Online panel in Sweden | Market research in Sweden

Doing mobile or online market research in Sweden? Not sure where to start with your b2b or consumer market research project, or where to find an online panel? We offer market research services there! Readout our tips, country and TGM Panel Sweden figures to help you succeed. Don't forget to ask us for our local expertise with online panels in Sweden! 

Sweden at a glance

Native name

Sverige

Local language

Svenska

Capital of Sweden

Stockholm

Key Cities

Stockholm, Västra Götaland, Skåne

Population

10M / urban 88%

Median Age

41 years old

Internet Users

96%

Smartphone Users

88%

Laptop / PC Users

92%

Active Social Media Users

72%

GDP Total (PPP)

$567 billion / $54,474 (per Capita)

Sweden's National motto: No official motto

Planning consumer market research or online study in Sweden?

List of TGM Research proprietary online panels

 

OUR ONLINE PANEL IN SWEDEN

Why use TGM mobile and online panel in Sweden?

TGM Research owns a double opt-in online panel in Sweden recruited from multiple sources to be nationally representative and bias-free. TGM and its partner online panels are used solely for the market research purposes. Our market research panel is a pre-recruited group of respondents who have agreed to take part in market research projects: including quantitative research or qualitative: such as online surveys, in-depth interviews (IDIs), focus groups, discussion board or IHUTs.

Please find below the feasibility breakdown for market research in Sweden in terms of gender, age, and region. If you are looking for further spreads, please contact us.

Active Panel Audience

23,420

Gender distribution of panelist

Gender

TGM

Census

Male

46%

50%

Female

54%

50%

Age group distribution

Age

TGM

Census

15-19

3%

6%

20-24

5%

8%

25-29

7%

8%

30-34

7%

8%

35-39

7%

7%

40-49

16%

16%

50+

55%

46%

Nationwide reach

No need to focus on one specific city or province of Sweden. With TGM's mobile panel, you can interview people from everywhere in Sweden; which means a better sampling plan, better representation and better data extrapolation for your quantitative research analysis, or qualitative research projects.

Cost

Because surveys are self-administrated, your fieldwork costs are much lower. You can do agile research, more often, with a bigger sample size fitting your needs.

Speed

Using mobile and online technology, you can reach thousands of respondents at a glance to fill in your survey in hours and fulfill your quotas.

Sample quality

Lower costs should not be impacting the quality of your online surveys. At TGM Research, we take data quality very seriously with one centralized and standardized strict procedure for panel recruitment, panel management, and quality checks during the whole market research survey.

We use our unique digital fingerprinting technology and logical tests to measure engagement and trust for each of the respondents who will fill in your online surveys.

Respondent experience

Participants are the fuel of our industry. At TGM, not only do we think mobile first for respondents, but we also design optimized and fun studies for our panelists. 

Thanks to our generous reward scheme that truly rewards respondents for their time and efforts, TGM is one of the fast-growing online research companies globally with the highest response rates and satisfaction scores.

We offer multiple options in terms of rewards redemption: by PayPal, GCodes®, in cash, as mobile top-ups, using Transferwise, wire transfer or through online vouchers

Different types of market research available

With our market research panel in Sweden, you can conduct both quantitative research and qualitative market research projects - including popular consumer market research surveys, as well as more specialized (healthcare research, retail research, technology research, social research services and other)

TGM Research panel page: TGM Panel Sweden

Do you have a business enquiry?
Do you want to participate in surveys?

Check out our mobile and online market research panels 

 Looking for a high-quality online panel provider for your consumer, or business to business market research project?

TGM Research - mobile surveys

We are living in the digital world with new opportunities for the market research. Join the mobile journey. TGM Research specializes in mobile market research and online panels.

© 2020 TGM Research FZE

 

TGM Research FZE

8th floor, Business Center 4, 
Al Nakheel 1005 Ras Al Khaimah 
United Arab Emirates

Pearl Plaza Tower, Floor 24, Room 5
561A Dien Bien Phu, HCMC Vietnam

ul. Długa 29/226
00-238 Warszawa Poland

Contact Us