Online panel in Estonia | Market research in Estonia

Doing mobile or online market research in Estonia? Not sure where to start with your Estonian market research project? We offer market research services there! Readout our tips, country and TGM Panel Estonia figures to help you succeed. Don't forget to ask us for our local expertise with online panels in Estonia! 

Estonia at a glance

Native name

Eesti Vabariik

Local language

Estonian

Capital of Estonia

Tallinna

Key Cities

Tallinna, Tartu, Narva

Population

1.32M / urban 69%

Median Age

42.7 years old

Internet Users

98%

Smartphone Users

83%

Laptop / PC Users

78%

Active Social Media Users

57%

GDP Total (PPP)

$49.644 billion / $37,605 (per Capita)

Estonia National motto: No official motto

Planning consumer market research or online study in Estonia?

OUR PANEL IN ESTONIA

Why use TGM mobile and online panel in Estonia?

TGM Research owns a double opt-in online panel in Estonia recruited from multiple sources to be nationally representative and bias-free. TGM and its partner panels are used solely for the market research purposes. Our market research panel is a pre-recruited group of respondents who have agreed to take part in market research projects: including quantitative research or qualitative: such as online surveys, in-depth interviews (IDIs), focus groups, discussion board or IHUTs.

Please find below the feasibility breakdown in Estonia in terms of gender, age, and region. If you are looking for further spreads, please contact us.

Monthly feasibility

3,020

Gender distribution of panelist

Gender

TGM

Census

Male

38%

47%

Female

62%

53%

 

Age group distribution

Age

TGM

Census

15-19

5%

5%

20-24

12%

6%

25-29

14%

8%

30-34

13%

9%

35-39

10%

8%

40-49

16%

16%

50+

30%

47%

 

Nationwide reach

No need to focus on one specific city or province of Estonia. With TGM's mobile panel, you can interview people from everywhere in Estonia; which means a better sampling plan, better representation and better data extrapolation for your research analysis.

Cost

Because surveys are self-administrated, your fieldwork costs are much lower. You can do agile research, more often, with a bigger sample size fitting your needs.

Speed

Using mobile and online technology, you can reach thousands of respondents at a glance to fill in your survey in hours and fulfill your quotas.

Sample quality

Lower costs should not be impacting quality. At TGM Research, we take data quality very seriously with one centralized and standardized strict procedure for panel recruitment, panel management, and quality checks.

We use our unique digital fingerprinting technology and logical tests to measure engagement and trust for each of the respondents who will fill in your surveys.

Respondent experience

Participants are the fuel of our industry. At TGM, not only do we think mobile first for respondents, but we also design optimized and fun studies for our panelists. 

Thanks to our generous reward scheme that truly rewards respondents for their time and efforts, TGM is one of the fast-growing panel companies globally with the highest response rates and satisfaction scores.

We offer multiple options in terms of rewards redemption: by PayPal, GCodes®, in cash, as mobile top-ups, using Transferwise, wire transfer or through online vouchers

Different types of market research available

With our market research panel in Estonia, you can conduct both quantitative research and qualitative research projects - including popular consumer market research surveys, as well as more specialized (healthcare, retail, technology and other)

 Looking for a high-quality online panel provider in Estonia?

TGM Research - mobile surveys

We are living in the digital world with new opportunities for the market research. Join the mobile journey. TGM Research specializes in mobile market research and online panels.

© 2020 TGM Research FZE

 

TGM Research FZE

8th floor, Business Center 4, 
Al Nakheel 1005 Ras Al Khaimah 
United Arab Emirates

Pearl Plaza Tower, Floor 24, Room 5
561A Dien Bien Phu, HCMC Vietnam

ul. Długa 29/226
00-238 Warszawa Poland

Contact Us